What makes RealDose Vitamin D3 vegan?

Vegetarians and vegans often have difficulty finding supplements that align with their ethics and dietary preferences. Vegan Vitamin D3 does just that. It is completely free of ingredients of animal origin. The vitamin D3 is from a plant-based source (lichen), rather than the animal-based source (lanolin) typically used in other D3 products. The vegetarian capsule is made from a cellulose-based material. 

Still need help? Contact Us Contact Us